Voir tous les outils/Convertir

Convertir

CSV to PDF

Convert CSV spreadsheets into formatted, paginated PDF tables locally. S'exécute sur cet appareil

Ajouter vos fichiers

Vos documents restent uniquement dans votre navigateur.

CSV (.CSV, .TXT)

Choose a local file to begin.

Pas de file d'attente de téléchargement

Vos documents restent uniquement dans votre navigateur.

Pas de compte

Pas de connexion ni de stockage sur serveur.

Effacer une fois terminé

Utilisez le contrôle d'effacement pour libérer les données immédiatement.

Guide

Comment utiliser CSV to PDF

Convert `.csv` files or pasted comma-separated data into a formatted, multi-page PDF table with repeating column headers.
EntréeOne `.csv` file (or pasted CSV text), page orientation, and whether the first row is a table header.
SortieOne paginated PDF table document.
ConfidentialitéTraité uniquement dans cet onglet du navigateur.

About CSV to PDF

Convert `.csv` files or pasted comma-separated data into a formatted, multi-page PDF table with repeating column headers. Turn exported bank transactions, inventory logs, attendance sheets, or analytics CSVs into clean, printable PDF reports.

Extremely wide spreadsheets with dozens of columns will compress column widths; trim unneeded columns before converting for the cleanest layout.

How PDFolio helps you CSV to PDF

PDFolio parses RFC-4180 CSV rows (including quoted fields with commas), calculates proportional column widths based on content length, and draws shaded header bars and alternating zebra rows across pages.

To extract table rows from an existing PDF back into a spreadsheet, use PDF to CSV.

Before you download

Use Landscape orientation when your CSV has more than 5 or 6 columns so cell text has room to breathe.

When the result is ready, download it immediately and open it in your usual PDF viewer to make a final check. You can then use Clear task data to release temporary file references from this browser tab. PDFolio does not create an account, cloud folder, or server-side document history.

A private way to CSV to PDF

PDFolio handles the selected files in the active browser tab. A Web Worker on your device performs the PDF task so the interface can remain responsive; document bytes are not sent to a PDF processing server, upload queue, account database, or advertising platform.

Étapes

  1. Add a `.csv` file from your device.
  2. Choose Landscape (recommended for wide tables) or Portrait, and confirm whether Row 1 is a header.
  3. Process locally and download the formatted PDF table.

Bon à savoir : Header rows automatically repeat at the top of every new page in multi-page tables.

Foire aux questions

Does CSV to PDF handle commas inside quoted cells?

Yes. The parser supports standard quoted CSV fields and escaped quotes.

Do table headers repeat on every page?

Yes. When First row is header is enabled, the dark header bar is redrawn at the top of each page.

Does CSV to PDF change my original file?

No. PDFolio creates a new file for download. Your source file remains unchanged on your device.